PNTF and NW Regional Championships  Emerald City Open                   
Shoreline Stadium  6/11/2011                              
Results                                    

WOMEN'S RESULTS

Women 100 Meter Dash
  1 Birkenfeld, Carolyn          Club NW                           12.93   10   

Women 200 Meter Dash
  1 Birkenfeld, Carolyn          Club NW                           26.97   10   
  2 Patton, Letiwe               Club NW                           30.32    8   

Women 800 Meter Run
  1 Prather, Sherri              Club NW                         3:19.58   10   
  2 Kuhnly, Gail                 Christ Life                     3:26.56    8   

Women 1500 Meter Run
  1 Patton, Letiwe               Club NW                         5:03.12   10   
  2 McVee, Amy                   Club NW                         6:46.56    8   

Women 5000 Meter Run
  1 Ekemo, Morgan                Club NW                        18:33.00   10   

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
  1 Patton, Letiwe               Club NW                         1:15.36   10   

Women High Jump
  1 Brogdon, Jenny               Club NW                           1.73m   10   

Women Pole Vault
  1 Reynolds, Georgia            Una-Non                           3.52m      
  2 Perry, Eva                   ProVault NW                       3.35m   10   

Women Triple Jump
  1 Caravjal, Addy               Club NW                          10.95m   10   

Women Hammer Throw
  1 Hern, Kimery                 Club NW                          54.84m   10   
  2 Wells, Malea                 Una-Usatf                        29.25m      
  3 Bryant, Elisa                Una-Usatf                        21.68m      

Women Javelin Throw
  1 Gruszecki, Monika            Una-Usatf                        42.42m      
  2 Hern, Kimery                 Club NW                          19.27m   10   
-- Dulaney, Christin            Club NW                              ND  

MEN'S RESULTS

Men 100 Meter Dash
  1 Waller, Michael              Christ Life                       11.84   10   
  2 Rozema, Mark                 Una-Usatf              13.30      13.24      

Men 200 Meter Dash
  1 Waller, Michael              Christ Life            24.20      23.88   10   
  2 Conklin, Nick                Club NW                23.56      24.19    8   
  3 Siegwald, Joseph             Club NW                           24.83    6   
  4 Hostetler, Jacob             Club NW                25.44      25.71    5   
  5 Rozema, Mark                 Una-Usatf              26.84      26.68       
  6 Radford, Michael             Una-Non                           29.91       

Men 400 Meter Dash
  1 Stonkus, Arny                Club NW                         1:03.81   10   

Men 800 Meter Run
  1 Messiter, Sean               Club NW                         2:12.17   10   
  2 Leslie, Coulter              Club NW                         2:14.68    8   
  3 Scott, Troy                  Una-Usatf                       2:27.26       

Men 1500 Meter Run
  1 Emmons, Hap                  Una-Non                         4:06.17      
  2 Messiter, Sean               Club NW                         4:21.69   10   
  3 Sauvage, Ben                 Club NW                         4:24.40    8   
  4 Prather, Bob                 Club NW                         4:33.28    6   
  5 Swenson, Paul                Una-Usatf                       4:36.00       
  6 Esterhoizen, Hans            Una-Usatf                       4:58.72       
  7 Stonkus, Arny                Club NW                         5:07.79    5   
-- Scott, Troy                  Una-Usatf                           DNF  

Men 5000 Meter Run
  1 Frandsen, Shaun              Club NW                        15:14.15   10   
  2 Walsh, Spencer               Club NW                        15:17.15    8   
  3 Elefson, Aaron               Una-Usatf                      15:25.05       
  4 Sauvage, Ben                 Club NW                        16:46.58    6   
  5 Huynh, Paul                  Club NW                        17:02.40    5   
-- Prather, Bob                 Club NW                             DNF  

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 39" Hurdles
  1 Fellows, Alec                Una-Usatf                         14.58      

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
-- Ibarreta, Xavier             Una-Usatf                           DNF  

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
  1 Club Northwest  'A'                                            46.79   10   
     1) Zieve, Sam 2) Conklin, Nick 3) Hostetler, Jacob 4) Siegwald, Joseph               

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  1 Club Northwest  'A'                                          3:52.32   10   
     1) Zieve, Sam 2) Conklin, Nick 3) Hostetler, Jacob 4) Siegwald, Joseph               

Men High Jump
  1 Radford, Michael             Una-Non                           1.52m      

Men Pole Vault
  1 Lee, McKane                  Club NW                           4.90m   10   
  2 Brown, Justin                Una-Usatf                         3.81m       
-- Butler, Dave                 Club NW                              NH  

Men Long Jump
  1 Ayears, William              Una-Usatf                         6.12m      
  2 Esterhoizen, Hans            Una-Usatf                         5.30m      
  3 Hostetler, Jacob             Club NW                           4.89m   10   

Men Triple Jump
  1 Siegwald, Joseph             Club NW                          11.92m   10   

Men Hammer Throw
  1 Richards, Zack               Una-Usatf                        58.41m      
  2 Ransavage, Ryan              Una-Usatf                        48.30m      
  3 Hoffman, Zeb                 Una-Usatf                        44.60m       
  4 Baltazar, Christopher        Una-Usatf                        41.85m    


TEAM SCORES
                    --------WOMEN--------         ---------MEN---------
                     CNW     CLTC    PVNW          CNW     CLTC    PVNW
100                  10       0       0             0       10       0
200                  18       0       0            19       10       0
400                   0       0       0            10        0       0
800                  10       8       0            18        0       0
1500                 18       0       0            29        0       0
5000                 10       0       0            29        0       0
10,000                0       0       0             0        0       0
100/110 Hurdles       0       0       0             0        0       0
400 Hurdles          10       0       0             0        0       0
Steeple               0       0       0             0        0       0
4x100                 0       0       0            10        0       0
4x400                 0       0       0            10        0       0
HJ                   10       0       0             0        0       0
PV                    0       0      10            10        0       0
LJ                    0       0       0            10        0       0
TJ                   10       0       0            10        0       0
SP                    0       0       0             0        0       0
DT                    0       0       0             0        0       0
HT                   10       0       0             0        0       0
JT                   10       0       0             0        0       0
TOTAL               116       8      10           155       20       0