Revised: October 12, 2011. Send corrections to webmaster@pntf.org.
For additional officiating opportunities at our series of youth meets, see the Youth Schedule
Date | Meet / Site | Contact for Officiating |
---|---|---|
Sep 17, 2011 | UW Sundodger Invitational* Lincoln Park, West Seattle |
Bob Springer bobspringer2@comcast.net |
Oct 15, 2011 | PLU Invitational Pacific Lutheran University Golf Course, Tacoma |
Heather Kreier kreierhy@plu.edu |
Nov 6, 2011 | PNA Open & Masters Cross Country Championships* Woodland Park, Seattle |
Carole Langenbach, pntf@wolfenet.com |
Nov 12, 2011 | PNA Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships* Lower Woodland Park, Seattle |
TBA |
Nov 19, 2011 | Regional Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships* Lower Woodland Park, Seattle |
TBA |
Nov 19, 2011 | Regional Open and Masters Cross Country Championships* Lincoln Park, Seattle |
Bob Springer bobspringer2@comcast.net |
Dec 10, 2011 | USATF National Club Cross Country Championships Jefferson Park Golf Course, Seattle |
Bob Springer bobspringer2@comcast.net |
* Meets that PNTFOA has contracted to work
Track & Field
Date | Meet / Site | Contact for Officiating |
---|---|---|
Jan 15, 2011 | UW Indoor Preview* Dempsey Indoor |
Bob Springer bobspringer2@comcast.net |
Jan 28-29, 2011 | UW Invitational* Dempsey Indoor |
Bob Springer bobspringer2@comcast.net |
Feb 11-12, 2011 | Husky Classic* Dempsey Indoor |
Bob Springer bobspringer2@comcast.net |
Feb 13, 2011 | UW Open* Dempsey Indoor |
Bob Springer bobspringer2@comcast.net |
Feb 25-26, 2011 | MPSF Indoor Championships* Dempsey Indoor |
Bob Springer bobspringer2@comcast.net |
Feb 27, 2011 | Brooks PR Invitaional* Dempsey Indoor |
Bob Springer bobspringer2@comcast.net |
Mar 5, 2011 | UW Final Qualifier* Dempsey Indoor |
Bob Springer bobspringer2@comcast.net |
Mar 5, 2011 | Quad Meet UPS |
Mike Orechia morechia@ups.edu |
TBA | PLU Spring Open PLU, Tacoma |
Heather Kreier kreierhy@plu.edu |
Mar 26, 2011 | Kent-Meridian Invite Kent-Meridian |
Ernie Ammons ernieammons@hotmail.com |
Mar 26, 2011 | Club Northwest Spring Break Open TBA |
Bill Roe tracknet@mac.com |
Mar 26, 2011 | Peyton Scoring Meet UPS |
Mike Orechia morechia@ups.edu |
Apr 2, 2011 | Arnie Young Invite* Renton HS |
Brad Young Brad.Young@insulfoam.com |
Apr 2, 2011 | Shotwell Invite UPS |
Mike Orechia morechia@ups.edu |
TBA | Liberty HS Invitational Liberty |
Stark Porter PorterS@issaquah.wednet.edu |
TBA | WWU Ralph Vernacchia Civic Stadium, Bellingham |
Pee Wee Halsell peewee.halsell@wwu.edu |
TBA | Eastlake HS Invite | Ivars Ikstrums ivars.ikstrums@comcast.net |
TBA | Eason Invite Snohomish HS |
Tuck Gionet tuck.gionet@sno.wednet.edu www.easoninvite.com |
TBA | Spike Arlt Meet Central Washington University |
Kevin Adkisson Adkisson@cwu.EDU |
Apr 23, 2011 | WWU Twilite Civic Stadium, Bellingham |
Pee Wee Halsell peewee.halsell@wwu.edu |
TBA | Northwest Region 10k Race Walk West Seattle Stadium |
Carole Langenbach pntf@wolfenet.com |
Apr 29, 2011 | UW vs WSU Dual Husky Stadium, Seattle |
Bob Springer bobspringer2@comcast.net |
Apr 30, 2011 | Lake Washington Invitational Lake Washington HS |
nhanson@lwsd.org 425-828-3371, ext. 488 |
Apr 30, 2011 | Shelton Invitational Shelton HS |
Mike Fox mike@sheltoninvite.com |
Apr 30, 2011 | Saint Martin's Invite St Martin's University, Lacey, WA |
Julie Sullivan jsullivan@stmartin.edu |
May 7, 2011 | Ken Shannon Invitational* Husky Stadium, Seattle |
Bob Springer bobspringer2@comcast.net |
TBA | Wings of Eagles Meet West Seattle Stadium |
Charlett Shoecraft empoweringyouthandfamilies@msn.com |
TBA | High School League/SubDistrict Meets |
|
May 11 & 13, 2011 | KingCo 3A/4A Track Meet* Juanita HS |
James Gill JamesG@bsd405.org Stark Porter porters@issaquah.wednet.edu |
TBA | Metro League Championships TBA |
Bob Springer bobspringer2@comcast.net |
May 11 & 13, 2011 | SPSL Championships Kent-Meridian HS |
Ernie Ammons ernieammons@hotmail.com |
May 11 & 13, 2011 | SPSL 2A/3A Sub-District Meet Sumner HS |
Mike Taylor lkingtaylo@aol.com |
May 18 & 20, 2011 | High School District Meets |
|
May 18 & 20, 2011 | SeaKing District 2 2A/3A/4A Championships |
James Gill JamesG@bsd405.org Stark Porter porters@issaquah.wednet.edu |
May 26-28, 2011 | High School State Meet (2A/3A/4A) Mt Tahoma HS, Tacoma, WA |
|
May 27-28, 2011 | High School State Meet (1B/2B/1A) EWU, Cheney, WA |
|
May 25 - Aug 10, 2011 Wednesdays |
Club Northwest All-Comers Series Shoreline Stadium, Shoreline |
Bill Roe tracknet@mac.com |
TBA | Washington Special Olympics Joint Base Lewis-McChord |
Ginger Quant virginia.l.quant@boeing.com |
Jun 4, 2011 | Seattle Parks Masters Meet West Seattle Stadium |
Carole Langenbach pntf@wolfenet.com |
Jun 11, 2011 | Emerald City Open PNTF Association Open Championships USATF Regional Open Club Championships (Hammer and Steeple will be held June 8th at West Seattle Stadium if enough people pre-register) Shoreline Stadium, Shoreline |
Bill Roe tracknet@mac.com |
Jun 19, 2011 | Pacific Northwest Association Junior Olympic Combined Events Championships (Bantam-Midget-Youth Only) Yelm HS |
Patti Petesch Patti.Petesch@Seattle.Gov (206) 604-6462 |
Jun 25 - 26, 2011 | Pacific Northwest Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships Chief Sealth HS, Seattle |
Patti Petesch |
TBA | Washington Games Shoreline Stadium |
|
Jul 16, 2011 | Seattle Classic / Pacific Northwest Masters Track & Field Championships* West Seattle Stadium |
Carole Langenbach pntf@wolfenet.com |
Jul 22, 2011 | Washington State Senior Games Hammer, Weight, Superweight events only St. Martin's University |
Jack Kiley jack.kiley@comcast.net |
Jul 23, 2011 | Washington State Senior Games All other events Tumwater HS |
Jack Kiley jack.kiley@comcast.net |
August 27, 2011 | SMAC 9-Throws Pentathlon, NW Regional Championships West Seattle |
Carole Langenbach pntf@wolfenet.com |